Menu
Home Page

Achieve, Believe, Care and Dream

Come and meet the Staff

Mrs Richmond Headteacher

Picture 1

Office Team

Office Team 1 Mrs Evans - Senior School Administrator
Office Team 2 Mrs Wintle - Clerical Assistant

The Pre School Team

The Pre School Team  1 Mrs Bennett Pre-School Manager
The Pre School Team  2 Mrs Perrin Pre-School Deputy
The Pre School Team  3 Mrs Muirhead Pre-School Key Person
The Pre School Team  4 Mrs Callaghan Pre-School Key Person
The Pre School Team  5 Mrs Powling Pre-School Key Person
The Pre School Team  6 Mrs Gradziel - Pre-School Key Person
The Pre School Team  7 Mrs Long - Pre-School Key Person
The Pre School Team  8 Miss Powney - Pre-School Key Person

The Reception Team

The Reception Team 1 Mrs Kingsley - Teacher (Orange Class)
The Reception Team 2 Mrs Norman - Teacher (Yellow Class)
The Reception Team 3 Mrs Aitken - Teacher (Yellow Class
The Reception Team 4 Miss Nugent - Teaching Partner (Orange Class)
The Reception Team 5 Mrs Nicholds - Teaching Partner (Yellow Class)

The Year 1 Team

The Year 1 Team  1 Miss Bilton - Teacher (Blue Class)
The Year 1 Team  2 Miss Phipps - Teacher (Green Class)
The Year 1 Team  3 Mrs Lever - Teaching Partner(Blue Class)
The Year 1 Team  4 Mr Morix - Teaching Partner (Green Class)
The Year 1 Team  5 Mrs Selby - Teaching Partner (Blue Class)

The Year 2 Team

The Year 2 Team  1 Miss Mason - Teacher (Indigo Class)
The Year 2 Team  2 Mrs Spence - Teacher (Violet Class)
The Year 2 Team  3 Mrs Pain - Teacher (Violet Class)
The Year 2 Team  4 Mrs Newman - Teaching Partner(Indigo Class)
The Year 2 Team  5 Mrs Seyers - Teaching Partner (Violet Class)

The SEN Team

The SEN Team 1 Miss Everett - SENCO and Designated Person for LAC
The SEN Team 2 Mrs Cichocka - Teaching Partner

Pupil Supervisors

Pupil Supervisors  1 Mrs Owen
Pupil Supervisors  2 Mrs Maddock
Pupil Supervisors  3 Miss Hudson
Pupil Supervisors  4 Mrs Young
Pupil Supervisors  5 Mrs Fuidge
Pupil Supervisors  6 Mrs Griffin

Release Staff

Release Staff 1 Mrs Stephens - Forest School Teacher
Release Staff 2 Mrs Lever - HLTA

After School Club Staff

After School Club Staff  1 Mrs Hunt - After School Club Leader
After School Club Staff  2 Mr Johns - After School Club Playworker

The Governors

The Governors  1 Dr Filipovic-Carter Chair of Governors
The Governors  2 Mrs Richmond - Headteacher
The Governors  3 Mrs Palmer
The Governors  4 Mrs Rees
The Governors  5 Mrs Martin
The Governors  6 Mr Spalding
The Governors  7 Miss Bilton

Caretaker and Cleaner

Caretaker and Cleaner  1 Mr Scrivens Caretaker
Caretaker and Cleaner  2 Mrs Benzie Cleaner
Caretaker and Cleaner  3 Mrs Alder
Top