Skip to content ↓

Governor Information

The Governing Body of Benhall Infant School as of 4th January 2021
 

Name

Category of governor

Position

Term of office

Start Date / End Date

Register of interest

Additional Governance positions

Nicky Morris

Head teacher

Finance & General Purposes Committee

N/A

N/A

None

 

Rebecca Bilton

Elected Staff

 

01.10.2018

30.09.2022

 

None

 

Chris Hale

Co-opted

Chair of F&GP

Finance & General Purposes Committee

01.10.2018

30.09.2022

None

 

Pat Palmer

Local Authority

Vice-Chair of FGB

Finance & General Purposes Committee

08.01.2018

07.01.2022

None

 

Dave Filipovic-Carter

Co-Opted

Chair of FGB

Finance & General Purposes Committee

08.01.2018

07.01.2022

None

 

Judith Price

Co-opted

 

04.02.2019

03.02.2023

None

 

 

Toby Lewis

Co-Opted

Finance & General Purposes Committee

12.12.2016

11.12.2020

None

 

Laura Stevenson

 

Co-opted

 

08.10.2020

07.10.2024

None

 

Amy Spring-Wallis

 

Parent Govenor

 

23.10.2020

22.10.2024

None

 

Tim Aldred

 

Parent Governor

 

23.10.2020

22.10.2021

None

 

Julie Evans

Clerk

 

N/A

N/A

N/A